Search:
Follow On:
District Information Board of Education Finance Operations Leadership Team Departments Strategic Plan Liberty Foundation District Data
Schools & Programs Boundary Maps Elementary Schools Secondary Schools Early Childhood Gifted and Talented Learners Kid's Zone Athletics Library Media Program Fine Arts Technology Special Education Summer School School Social Workers
District Communications Staying Connected Photo Gallery Coffees with the Community Channel 18 Logo Information Press Room ParentLink/Blackboard Feature Stories
Human Resource Department Current Vacancies About Liberty Application Process Salary Schedule Benefits Teacher Mentor Program Student Teaching Substitute Opportunities Contact Us
Parents Information Academic Services BYOC - Curriculum District Calendar/Start Times Nutrition Services PTA (Parent Teacher Association) School Closing Information PowerSchool & Family Connections Transportation Student Services Enrollment Information Health Services Information and Flyers
For Students
For Staff New Staff Information Curriculum Management Liberty LEADS: Teaching & Learning Substitute Information

Meet the 2017-2018 Support Employee of the Year Class!


Congratulations to our LPS Support Employee of the Year nominees who will represent us in the 2017-2018 school year! Names have been submitted and are listed below. You may click on the names to send them a congratulatory email, if you wish!
 
Early Childhood Center - Jennifer O'Connor
Alexander Doniphan Elementary - Julie Gooding
EPiC Elementary - Martie Phillips
Franklin Elementary - Sharon Binkley
Kellybrook Elementary - Jamie Dohlman
Lewis and Clark Elementary - Melinda Knapp
Liberty Oaks Elementary - Lara Emerson
Lillian Schumacher Elementary - Hattie Cummings
Manor Hill Elementary - Arnold Eckman
Ridgeview Elementary - Robert Leytham
Shoal Creek Elementary - Sandy Dyser
Warren Hills Elementary - Julie White
Discovery Middle School - Julie Moore
Heritage Middle School - Lisa VanHouten
Liberty Middle School - Bruce Failla
South Valley Middle School - Mitch Hiser
Liberty High School - Maria Arroyo
Liberty North High School - Pam Barrett
Liberty Academy - Debra Straws
District Administration Center - Jordan LeVora
Facilities Center - Paul Stutts
Support Services - Marion Hunerdosse
 

The Support Employee of the Year nominees were officially recognized at a District luncheon on Tuesday, March 14, at the District Administration Center.  Nominees were also individually listed on our district's Facebook page and can be viewed by clicking here.  We encourage you to leave them a message of appreciation if you'd like!  Congratulations to all of our nominees!